National Mixed Doubles entries

07 Jan 2022

Entries are listed in the order they were received (subject to payment confirmation)

National Mixed Doubles

  1. Jay Newton (Hibiscus Coast)/Thierry Pannetier (Herne Bay)
  2. Yasmine George (Herne Bay)/Ian Baker (Herne Bay)
  3. Maryan Kennedy (Rotorua Petanque Academy)/Bruce Inglis (Rotorua Petanque Academy)
  4. Debbie Butler (Kapiti)/Bruno Falco (Christchurch)
  5. Michelle Maxwell (Kapiti)/Michael Emerson (Herne Bay)
  6. Betty Geiser (Tauranga)/Duncan Allum (Tauranga)
  7. Nicola Brock (Rotorua Petanque Academy)/Georgio Vakauta (Vikings)
  8. Barb Parnell (Kenedy Park)/Ray Pierce (Hibiscus Coast)
  9. Ann Shields (Herne Bay)/Richard Browne (Ashburton)
  10. Christine Strichen (Wanganui East)/Michael Rocks (Bay View)
  11. Diana Glamuzina (Vikings)/Glen Glamuzina (Vikings)
  12. Lynnette Gibbs (Hibiscus Coast)/Charles Deane (Hibiscus Coast)
  13. Heather Matthews (Hibiscus Coast)/Rod Leonard-Rogers (Hibiscus Coast)
  14. Claire Wilson (Wanganui East)/David Lippard (Herne Bay)
  15. Joanne Lippard (Herne Bay)/Allan Fletcher (Herne Bay)
  16. Caitlyn Avery (Rotorua Petanque Academy)/Andre Noel (Rotorua Petanque Academy)
  17. Sharon Cannon (Bay View)/Richard Swaney (Herne Bay)
  18. Claire Bradburn (Silverstream)/Bob Bridge (Herne Bay)
  19. Tricia Brown (Herne Bay)/Errol Anderson (Herne Bay)
  20. Pam Jenkins (Vikings)/Tanel Vahk (Herne Bay)
  21. Naomi Paulo (Panmure Pioneers)/Tom Paulo (Panmure Pioneers)
  22. Virginia Kirk-Smith (Herne Bay)/Wayne McDonald (Hibiscus)

Pointing Competition

Women

  1. Maryan Kennedy (Rotorua Petanque Academy)
  2. Debbie Butler (Kapiti)
  3. Ann Shields (Herne Bay)
  4. Barb Parnell (Kennedy Park)
  5. Yasmine George (Herne Bay)
  6. Michelle Maxwell (Kapiti)
  7. Claire Bradburn (Silverstream)

Men

  1. Andre Noel (Rotorua Petanque Academy)
  2. Richard Browne (Ashburton)
  3. Michael Rocks (Bay View)
  4. Bob Bridge (Herne Bay)
  5. Georgio Vakauta (Vikings)
© Copyright Petanque NZ 2022