National Championships 2021-22

Events are listed in chronological order.

National Pointing Competition

Date: 11-13 February 2022
Venue: Herne Bay Pétanque club, Auckland

Women

Qualifying

  1. Debby Butler (Kapiti) 23
  2. Claire Bradburn (Silverstream) 20
  3. Yasmine George Herne Bay) 17
  4. Lidya Davis (Herne Bay) 17
  5. Heather Maccouronne (Herne Bay) 16
  6. Maryan Kennedy (Rotorua Academy) 14
  7. Robin Chalmers (Herne Bay) 14
  8. Michelle Maxwell (Kapiti) 10
  9. Ann Shields (Herne Bay) 9
  10. Barb Parnell (Kennedy Park) 7

Final

  1. Debby Butler (Kapiti) 12
  2. Claire Bradburn (Silverstream) 8

Final of the Women's Pointing Competition on YouTube

Men

Qualifying

  1. Michael Rocks (Bay View) 29
  2. Bob Bridge (Herne Bay) 17
  3. Andre Noel (Rotorua Academy) 14
  4. Georgio Vakauta (Vikings) 12
  5. Wayne Macdonald (Hibiscus) 11
  6. Dave Murray (Herne Bay) 8

Final

  1. Bob Bridge (Herne Bay) 19
  2. Michael Rocks (Bay View) 18

Final of the Men's Pointing Competition on YouTube

Back to Top


National Mixed Doubles Championship

Date: 12-13 February 2022
Venue: Herne Bay Pétanque club, Auckland

Arbitres: Jean Parley, Margaret Maher
Tournament Director: Lorraine Brock

Qualifying format: 7 round Swiss, 60 minute games plus 1 end
Knockout: Sections of 8 teams, quarter-finals & semi-finals, 60 minute games plus 1 end. Finals untimed.

Trophy

Claire Wilson (Wanganui East)/David Lippard (Herne Bay) 1;
Pam Jenkins (Vikings)/Tanel Vahk (Herne Bay) 2;
Caitlen Avery (Rotorua Academy)/Andre Noel (Rotorua Academy), Joanne Lippard (Herne Bay)/Allan Fletcher (Herne Bay) 3 equal;
Sharon Cannon (Bay View)/Richard Swaney (Herne Bay), Leslie Haines (Herne Bay)/Paul Dalebroux (Herne Bay), Heather Matthews (Hibiscus)/Rod Leonard-Rogers (Hibiscus), Christine Strichen (Wanganui East)/Michael Rocks (Bay View) 5 equal.

Plate

Debby Butler (Kapiti)/Bruno Falco (Christchurch) 1;
Renee Noel (Rotorua Academy)/Georgio Vakauta (Vikings) 2;
Diana Glamuzina (Vikings)/Glen Glamuzina (Vikings), Nicola Brock (Rotorua Academy)/Keelan Noel (Rotorua Academy) 3 equal;
Tricia Brown (Herne Bay)/Errol Anderson (Herne Bay), Jay Newton (Hibiscus Coast)/Thierry Pannetier (Herne Bay), Barb Parnell (Kenedy Park)/Ray Pierce (Hibiscus Coast), Naomi Paulo (Panmure Pioneers)/Tom Paulo (Panmure Pioneers) 5 equal.

Bowl

Pa Peni (Panmure Pioneers)/Seti Mailei (Panmure Pioneers) 1;
Michelle Maxwell (Kapiti)/Michael Emerson (Herne Bay) 2;
Claire Bradburn (Silverstream)/Bob Bridge (Herne Bay), Ngaire Eriksen (Horowhenua)/Richard Turfrey (Wanganui East) 3 equal;
Robin Chalmers (Herne Bay)/Peter Bloom (Kennedy Park), Yasmine George (Herne Bay)/Ian Baker (Herne Bay), Virginia Kirk-Smith (Herne Bay)/Wayne Macdonald (Hibiscus), Ann Shields (Herne Bay)/John Taylor (Northcote) 5 equal.

Spoon

Lydia Davis (Herne Bay)/Rafick Koleejan (Herne Bay) 1;
Maryan Kennedy (Rotorua Academy)/Bruce Inglis (Rotorua Academy) 2;
Betty Geiser (Tauranga)/Duncan Allum (Tauranga), Lynnette Gibbs (Hibiscus Coast)/Charles Deane (Hibiscus Coast) 3 equal;
Heather Malcouronne (Herne Bay)/Dave Murray (Herne Bay), Laurel Priestley (Herne Bay)/Clem Boer (Herne Bay) 5 equal.

Final of the Mixed Doubles Championship on YouTube

Back to Top


National Shooting Competition

Date: 4-6 March 2022
Venue: Horowhenua Pétanque club, Levin

Women

Qualifying

  1. Karen Bensdorp (Ashburton) 15
  2. Nicola Brock (Rotorua Academy) 14
  3. Renee Noel (Rotorua Academy) 13
  4. Robin Chalmers (Herne Bay) 13
  5. Nadine Simpson (Dunedin City) 10
  6. Maryan Kennedy (Rotorua Academy) 9
  7. Yasmine George (Herne Bay) 8
  8. Ann Shields (Herne Bay) 6
  9. Claire Bradburn (Silverstream) 5

Final

  1. Nicola Brock 5
  2. Karen Bensdorp 4

Final of the Women's Shooting Competition on YouTube

Men

Qualifying

  1. Andre Noel (Rotorua Academy) 44
  2. Ian Baker (Herne Bay) 36
  3. Georgio Vakauta (Vikings) 26
  4. Steve Fitzgerald (Christchurch) 24
  5. Michael Rocks (Bay View) 12
  6. Keelan Noel (Rotorua Academy) 11
  7. Bob Bridge (Herne Bay) 11
  8. Vaughan Husband (Manawatu) 3

Final

  1. Ian Baker 23
  2. Andre Noel 18

Final of the Men's Shooting Competition on YouTube

Back to Top


National Women's Triples Championship

Date: 4 March 2022
Venue: Horowhenua Pétanque club, Levin

Arbitres: Barbara Whittington, Glen Glamuzina
Tournament Director: John Taylor

Qualifying format: 4 round Swiss, 50 minute games plus 1 end
Knockout: Sections of 8 teams, quarter-finals & semi-finals, 60 minute games plus 1 end. Finals untimed.

Trophy

Pam Jenkins (Vikings)/Joanne Lippard (Herne Bay)/Jay Newton (Hibiscus) 1;
Lynnette Gibbs (Hibiscus)/Jean Parley (Stanley Bay)/Margaret Penny (Herne Bay) 2;
Karen Bensdorp (Ashburton)/Nicky Foden (Ashburton)/Nadine Simpson (Dunedin City), Cathryn Lyall (Dunedin City)/Karen Stephen (Dunedin City)/Chris Taylor (Ashburton) 3 equal;
Debby Butler (Kapiti)/Maryan Kennedy (Rotorua Academy)/Bronwyn Ritchie (Kapiti), Val Clark (Otaki)/Carleen Fitzgerald (Horowhenua)/Barbara Nicholls (Otaki), Ann Hogg (Horowhenua)/Michelle Maxwell (Kapiti)/Susan Robertson (Horowhenua), Annick Le Guen (Kapiti)/Christine Strichen (Wanganui East)/Claire Wilson (Wanganui East) 5 equal.

Plate

Diana Glamuzina (Vikings)/Barbara Parnell (Kennedy Park)/Ann Shields (Herne Bay) 1;
Yasmine George (Herne Bay)/Leslie Haines (Herne Bay)/Viginia Kirk-Smith (Herne Bay) 2;
Christine Blackford (Tauranga BOP)/Sue Calvo (Tauranga BOP)/Betty Geiser (Tauranga BOP), Claire Bradburn (Silverstream)/Shirley MacDonald (Otaki)/Monica Smiler (Naenae) 3 equal;
Nicola Brock (Rotorua Academy)/Renee Noel (Rotorua Academy)/Lynne Shepherd (Kapiti), Christine Daykin (Manawatu)/Janet Frost (Manawatu)/Shirley Madgwick (Wanganui East), Ngaire Eriksen (Horowhenua)/Jan Haumaha (Horowhenua)/Judy Tyree (Horowhenua), Mary Joblin (Wanganui East)/Wendy Lawson (Wanganui East)/Anne Peck (Wanganui East) 5 equal.

Bowl

Robin Chalmers (Herne Bay)/Imelda Mailei (Panmure Pioneers)/Sofima Rowley (Tauranga BOP) 1;
Petrina Anderson (Silverstream)/Ruth Bradwell (Silverstream)/Robin Mann (Naenae) 2.

Final of the Women's Triples Championship on YouTube

Back to Top


National Triples Championship

Date: 5-6 March 2022
Venue: Horowhenua Pétanque club, Levin

Arbitres: Jean Parley, Margaret Maher, Nadine Simpson
Tournament Director: John Taylor

Qualifying format: 7 round Swiss, 60 minute games plus 1 end
Knockout: Top 16, then sections of 8 teams, eighth-finals, quarter-finals & semi-finals, 60 minute games plus 1 end. Finals untimed.
Remaining 14, then section of 8 and a section of 6, eighth-finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals and finals, 60 minute games plus 1 end.

Trophy

Andre Noel (Rotorua Academy)/Keelan Noel (Rotorua Academy)/Georgio Vakauta (Vikings) 1;
Richard Browne (Christchurch)/Phillip Lyall (Dunedin City)/Mark Richardson (Dunedin City) 2;
Michael Emerson (Herne Bay)/Michael Rocks (Bay View)/Richard Swaney (Herne Bay), David Lippard (Herne Bay)/Joanne Lippard (Herne Bay)/Brian Westerbeek (Christchurch) 3 equal;
Neville Bensdorp (Ashburton)/Bruno Falco (Christchurch)/Stephen Fitzgerald (Christchurch), Allan Fletcher (Herne Bay)/Pam Jenkins (Vikings)/Seti Mailei (Panmure Pioneers), Steve Frampton (Kapiti)/Kevin McFadgen (Kapiti)/Alan Taylor (Kapiti), Annick Le Guen (Kapiti)/Christine Strichen (Wanganui East)/Claire Wilson (Wanganui East) 5 equal.

Trophy Consolation

Debby Butler (Kapiti)/Michelle Maxwell (Kapiti)/Paul Tamagushiku (Christchurch) 1;
Kathy Gatford (Kapiti)/Tony Gatford (Kapiti)/Richard Turfrey (Wanganui East) 2;
Sharon Cannon (Bay View)/Bethne Gardner (Bay View)/Barry Hunt (Bay View), Dez Grant (Bay View)/Brett Maguire (Kapiti)/Sarah-Jane Wright (Bay View) 3 equal;
Denise Bavidge (Bay View)/Geoff Greer (Bay View)/Brian Smith (Bay View), Christine Blackford (Tauranga BOP)/Sue Calvo (Tauranga BOP)/Betty Geiser (Tauranga BOP), Bob Bridge (Herne Bay)/Robin Chalmers (Herne Bay)/Sofina Rowley (Tauranga BOP), Charles Brock (Rotorua Academy)/Paul Husband (Tauranga BOP)/Maryan Kennedy (Rotorua Academy) 5 equal.

Plate

Paul Dalebroux (Herne Bay)/Leslie Haines (Herne Bay)/Jay Newton (Hibiscus Coast) 1;
Andy Gilbert (Wanganui East)/Jane Gilbert (Wanganui East)/Bill Ray (Wanganui East) 2;
Ian Baker (Herne Bay)/Barb Parnell (Kennedy Park)/Ray Pierce (Hibiscus), David Gatchell (Horowhenua)/Ann Hogg (Horowhenua)/Graeme Morris (Masterton) 3 equal;
Claire Bradburn (Silverstream)/Enoka Smiler (Naenae)/Monica Smiler (Naenae), Alan Frost (Manawatu)/Janet Frost (Manawatu)/Judith Smith (Manawatu), John Galbraith (Horowhenua)/Patricia Galbraith (Horowhenua)/Shirley Madgwick (Wanganui East), Diana Glamuzina (Vikings)/Glen Glamuzina (Vikings)/Ann Shields (Herne Bay) 5 equal.

Plate Consolation

Christine Daykin (Manawatu)/Yvonne Futcher (Wanganui East)/Tony Simpson (Wanganui East) 1;
Cathryn Lyall (Dunedin City)/Karen Stephen (Dunedin City)/Chris Taylor (Ashburton) 2;
Nicola Brock (Rotorua Academy)/Dylan Francis (Rotorua Academy)/Renee Noel (Rotorua Academy), Mary Joblin (Wanganui East)/Wendy Lawson (Wanganui East)/Anne Peck (Wanganui East) 3 equal;
Errol Anderson (Herne Bay)/Yasmine George (Herne Bay)/Virginia Kirk-Smith (Herne Bay), Ngaire Eriksen (Horowhenua)/Nicky Foden (Ashburton)/Vaughan Husband (Manawatu) 5 equal

Final of the Triples Championship on YouTube

Back to Top


National Youth Singles Championship

Date: 18 March 2022
Venue: Dunedin City Pétanque club

Arbitre: Nadine Simpson
Tournament Director: Stefany Frost

  1. Keelan Noel (Rotorua Academy) 6, +44
  2. Matt Scott (Dunedin City) 6, +41
  3. Dylan Francis (Rotorua Academy) 6, +33
  4. Becca Scott (Dunedin City) 4, +14
  5. Xenn Hook (Dunedin City) 3, +1
  6. Lucas Allnatt (Dunedin City) 2, -29
  7. Ngaire McDougall (Dunedin City) 1, -34
  8. Harry Miller (Dunedin City) 0, -70

Back to Top


National Singles Championship

Date: 19 March 2022
Venue: Dunedin City Pétanque club

Arbitres: Jean Parley, Barbara Whittington
Tournament Director: Stefany Frost

Trophy

Neville Bensdorp (Ashburton) 1;
Richard Browne (Ashburton) 2;
Marilyn Bunce (Alexandra), Georgio Vakauta (Vikings) 3 equal;
Steve Frampton (Kapiti), Jackson Gallagher (Dunedin City), Michelle Maxwell (Kapiti), Michael Rocks (Bay View) 5 equal.

Trophy Consolation

Phillip Lyall (Dunedin City) 1;
Paul Tamagushiku (Christchurch) 2;
Massimo Comazzetto (Christchurch), Jay Newton (Hibiscus) 3 equal;
Myles Cowper (Hataitai), Michael Emerson (Herne Bay), Annick le Guen (Kapiti), Matt Scott (Dunedin City) 5 equal.

Plate

Nick Jegousse (Club Souhland) 1;
Andre Noel (Rotorua Academy) 2;
Pat O'Shea (Christchurch), Kandy Tamagushiku (Christchurch) 3 equal;
CJ Barnes (Dunedin City), Maryan Kennedy (Rotorua Academy), Mark Richardson (Dunedin City), Richard Turfrey (Wanganui East) 5 equal.

Plate Consolation

Thierry Pannetier (Herne Bay) 1;
Erik Ross (Taieri) 2;
Stephen Fitzgerald (Christchurch), Robbie Sihamau (Caversham) 3 equal;
Robyn Chalmers (Herne Bay), Roger Hamilton (Alexandra), Joanne Lippard (Herne Bay), Ray Pierce (Hibiscus) 5 equal.

Bowl

David Lippard (Herne Bay) 1;
Sharon Cannon (Bay View) 2;
Leslie Haines (Herne Bay), Nadine Simpson (Dunedin City) 3 equal;
Debby Butler (Kapiti), Charles Deane (Hibiscus), Barb Parnell (Kennedy Park), Ann Shields (Herne Bay) 5 equal.

Bowl Consolation

Paul Dalebroux (Herne Bay) 1;
Richard Swaney (Herne Bay) 2;
Bob Bridge (Herne Bay), Les Clearwater (Christchurch) 3 equal;
Claire Bradburn (Silverstream), Ben Devereux (Dunedin City), Rebecca Scott (Dunedin City) 5 equal.

Ian Baker (Rotorua Academy) withdrew injured.

Final of the Singles Championship on YouTube

Back to Top


National Doubles Championship

Date: 20 March 2022
Venue: Dunedin City Pétanque club

Arbitres: Nadine Simpson, Barbara Whittington
Tournament Director: Stefany Frost

Trophy

Andre Noel (Rotorua Academy)/Georgio Vakauta (Vikings) 1;
Marilyn Bunce (Alexandra)/Pat O'Shea (Christchurch) 2;
Cathryn Lyall (Dunedin City)/Phillip Lyall (Dunedin City), Jay Newton (Hibiscus)/Thierry Pannetier (Herne Bay) 3 equal;
Bob Bridge (Herne Bay)/Charles Deane (Hibiscus), Nicola Brock (Rotorua Academy)/Keelan Noel (Rotorua Academy), Michael Emerson (Herne Bay)/Richard Swaney (Herne Bay), David Lippard (Herne Bay)/Seti Mailei (Panmure Pionners) 5 equal.

Trophy Consolation

Neville Frost (Dunedin City)/Nick Jegousse (Club Souhland) 1;
Massimo Comazzetto (Christchurch)/Stephen Fitzgerald (Christchurch) 2;
Neville Bensdorp (Ashburton)/Murray McDowell (Dunedin City), Bethne Gardner (Bay View)/Barry Hunt (Bay View) 3 equal;
Richard Browne (Ashburton)/Joanne Lippard (Herne Bay), Kay George (Caversham)/Mervyn Wilson (Dunedin City), Barb Parnell (Kennedy Park)/Ray Pierce (Hibiscus), Mark Richardson (Dunedin City)/Matt Scott (Dunedin City) 5 equal.

Plate

Jackson Gallagher (Dunedin City)/Paul Tamagushiku (Christchurch) 1;
CJ Barnes (Dunedin City)/Karen Bensdorp (Ashburton) 2;
Ian Baker (Rotorua Academy)/Sharon Cannon (Bay View), Lindsay Scott (Dunedin City)/Phillipa Scott (Dunedin City) 3 equal;
Myles Cowper (Hataitai)/Michael Rocks (Bay View), Maryan Kennedy (Rotorua Academy)/Anne Shields (Herne Bay), Shar McGrath (Taieri)/Erik Ross (Taieri), John Targett (Christchurch)/Tina Targett (Christchurch) 5 equal.

Plate Consolation

Steve Frampton (Kapiti)/Annick Le Guen (Kapiti) 1;
Paul Dalebroux (Herne Bay)/Leslie Haines (Herne Bay) 2;
Claire Bradburn (Silverstream)/Richard Turfrey (Wanganui East), Jan Guilford (Ashburton)/Robbie Sihamau (Caversham) 3 equal;
Robyn Chalmers (Herne Bay)/Les Clearwater (Christchurch), Ben Devereaux (Dunedin City)/Kandy Tamagushiku (Christchurch), Bernice Hamilton (Alexandra)/Roger Hamilton (Alexandra), Marion Harrison (Ashburton)/Mavis Thompson (Ashburton) 5 equal.

Bowl

Charles Brock (Rotorua Academy)/Dylan Francis (Rotorua Academy) 1;
Sandra Downes (Taieri)/Annette Williams (Taieri) 2;
Lucas Allnatt (Dunedin City)/Becca Scott (Dunedin City), Debby Butler (Kapiti)/Michelle Maxwell (Kapiti) 3 equal.

Whanau Cup

Awarded to the highest placed family team.

Cathryn Lyall/Phillip Lyall

Back to Top


National Senior Doubles Championship

Date: 21 March 2022
Venue: Dunedin City Pétanque club

Arbitres: Jean Parley, Nadine Simpson, Michael Rocks
Tournament Director: Stefany Frost

Trophy

Paul Tamagushiku (Christchurch)/Mervyn Wilson (Dunedin City) 1;
Cathryn Lyall (Dunedin City)/Phillip Lyall (Dunedin City) 2;
Ian Baker (Rotorua Academy)/Charles Deane (Hibiscus), Bob Bridge (Herne Bay)/Neville Frost (Dunedin City) 3 equal;
Pam Baird (Caversham)/Graham Baird (Caversham), Charles Brock (Rotorua Academy)/Seti Mailei (Panmure Pioneers), Sharon Cannon (Bay View)/Richard Swaney (Herne Bay), John Targett (Christchurch)/Tina Targett (Christchurch) 5 equal.

Trophy Consolation

Claire Bradburn (Silverstream)/Richard Turfrey (Wanganui East) 1;
Bernice Hamilton (Alexandra)/Roger Hamilton (Alexandra) 2;
Robyn Chalmers (Herne Bay)/Jay Newton (Hibiscus), John Downes (Dunedin City)/Judith Millar (Dunedin City) 3 equal;
Marilyn Bunce (Alexandra)/Pat O'Shea (Christchurch), Les Clearwater (Christchurch)/Stephen Fitzgerald (Christchurch), Bethne Gardner (Bay View)/Barry Hunt (Bay View), Alison Walls (Caversham)/Bill Walls (Caversham) 5 equal.

Plate

Jan Guilford (Ashburton)/Marion Harrison (Ashburton) 1;
Karen Bensdorp (Ashburton)/Mavis Thompson (Ashburton) 2;
Kay George (Caversham)/Roy Harry-Young (Caversham), Maryan Kennedy (Rotorua Academy)/Anne Shields (Herne Bay) 3 equal;
Nyhra Biggart (Dunedin City)/Gretchen Preston (Tairei), Murray McDowell (Dunedin City)/Sue McDowell (Dunedin City) 5 equal.

Back to Top


National Youth Doubles Championship

Date: 21 March 2022
Venue: Dunedin City Pétanque club

Arbitres: Jean Parley, Nadine Simpson, Michael Rocks
Tournament Director: Stefany Frost

Qualifying

  1. Dylan Francis (Rotorua Academy)/Keelan Noel (Rotorua Academy) 4, +34
  2. Becca Scott (Dunedin City)/Matt Scott (Dunedin City) 2, +6
  3. Xenn Hook (Dunedin City)/Flynn MacGill-Brown (Dunedin City) 2, -5
  4. Ben Devereux (Dunedin City)/Jackson Gallagher (Dunedin City) 2, -6
  5. Lucas Allnatt (Dunedin City)/Ngaire McDougall (Dunedin City) 0, -29

Final

Dylan Francis/Keelan Noel lost to Becca Scott/Matt Scott.

Back to Top


National Club Championship

Date: Saturday, 23 April & Sunday 24 April 2022
Venue: Tauranga Pétanque Club

Day 1

Format: Five round Swiss (using KickerTool), time limit 60 minutes, plus 1 end, with tie-break end if scores are tied.
Teams play 2 Triples games (AvB and BvA)

  1. Vikings 27 (3.36, 17.04)
  2. Herne Bay 1 18 (3.72, 16.32)
  3. Herne Bay 2 18 (3.48, 15.6)
  4. Rotorua Academy 1 18 (3.36, 15.96)
  5. Hibiscus # 18 (3.12, 14.64)
  6. Bay View # 18 (2.76 15)
  7. Tauranga BOP # 18 (2.76, 14.76)
  8. Rotorua Academy 2 15 (2.76, 13.68)
  9. Christchurch 12 (3.36, 15.6)
  10. Kapiti 12 (3.00, 14.52)
  11. Wanganui East 12 (2.76, 15.12)
  12. Herne Bay # 9 (2.76, 14.04)
  13. Wanganui East # 9 (2.40, 14.04)
  14. Kennedy Park # 6 (2.40, 13.68)

# Senior team

Day 2

Format: Five round Swiss (using KickerTool), time limit 60 minutes, plus 1 end, with tie-break end if scores are tied.
Teams play 2 Triples games (AvA and BvB)

  1. Herne Bay 1 27 (2.88, 17.04)
  2. Vikings 21 (2.64, 17.16)
  3. Kapiti 21 (2.04, 16.02)
  4. Rotorua Academy 1 18 (3.84, 14.64)
  5. Bay View # 18 (3.12, 16.2)
  6. Wanganui East 18 (3.00, 16.08)
  7. Tauranga BOP # 15 (2.88, 13.92)
  8. Hibiscus # 15 (2.40, 14.88)
  9. Rotorua Academy 2 12 (3.24, 13.56)
  10. Herne Bay # 12 (3.00, 15.48)
  11. Christchurch 12 (3.00, 14.04)
  12. Herne Bay 2 9 (4.20, 13.68)
  13. Wanganui East # 9 (2.88, 13.92)
  14. Kennedy Park # 3 (2.88, 13.20)

# Senior team

Combined Scores

  Points Bucholtz 1 Bucholtz 2
Rank Team Sat Sun Total Sat Sun Total Sat Sun Total
1Vikings2721483.362.646.0017.0417.1634.20
2Herne Bay 11827453.722.886.6016.3217.0433.36
3Rotorua Academy 11818363.363.847.2015.9614.6430.60
4Bay View #1818362.763.125.8815.0016.2031.20
5Tauranga #1815332.762.885.6414.7613.9228.68
6Hibiscus #1815333.122.405.5214.6414.8829.52
7Kapiti1221333.002.045.0414.5216.2030.72
8Wanganui East1218302.763.005.7615.1216.0831.20
9Herne Bay 2189273.484.207.6815.6013.6829.28
10Rotorua Academy 21512272.763.246.0013.6813.5627.24
11Christchurch1212243.363.006.3615.6014.0429.64
12Herne Bay #912212.763.005.7614.0415.4829.52
13Wanganui East #99182.402.885.2814.0413.9227.96
14Kennedy Park #6392.402.885.2813.6813.2026.88

# Senior team

Back to Top